Dom Atelje Villa

  • 60 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located merely 5 minutes' stroll from La Ganache, the 1-bedroom Dom Atelje Villa Ljubljana gives easy access to various tourist attractions in the area. The Ljubljana holiday home hosts up to 5 guests and invites them to unwind on a terrace.

The property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer, bathrobes, and towels are included for added comfort.

The kitchen amenities at Dom Atelje Villa feature a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Guests have access to restaurant Pri Zabarju Gostilna, situated just 8 minutes on foot from the Ljubljana property.

The High-end Galerija Emporium Department Store is 2.7 km away, and cultural attractions such as the 2-story Museum of Illusions lie 2.4 km from the accommodation. Family tourists will appreciate the proximity to the 19.6-hectare ZOO Ljubljana, which is nearly a 10-minute ride away. Positioned 2.8 km from the pink Franciscan Church of the Annunciation, Dom Atelje Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists. The Ljubljana accommodation is also a short way from Dolgi most bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Dom Atelje Villa Ljubljana
Jacobs Legacy - 4 Bedroom House, Free Parking, Near City Center
Mobile-only price

Jacobs Legacy - 4 Bedroom House, Free Parking, Near City Center

9.5
Exceptional 32 reviews
1.2 km from property
USD 548 USD 493
per night
Sweet Sissi
Mobile-only price

Sweet Sissi

8.3
Very Good 41 reviews
2.2 km from property
USD 116 USD 104
per night
Pi House
Mobile-only price

Pi House

6.1
Pleasant 49 reviews
2.7 km from property
USD 564 USD 508
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Brnik
    27 km

    Train stations

    Ljubljana Railway Station
    3.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Luggage storage

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • How much does staying at Dom Atelje Villa cost?
      The price for a night's stay at Dom Atelje Villa starts at €170.
    • What are the rules of check-in and check-out at Dom Atelje Villa?
      Guests of Dom Atelje Villa are required to check in not later than 23:59 and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any nice restaurants near Dom Atelje Villa?
      The closest restaurants to Dom Atelje Villa are Pri Zabarju Gostilna restaurant serving Slovenian dishes as well as Kurji tat restaurant famous for Slovenian cuisine.
    • Is a kitchen available at the holiday home?
      Yes, the holiday home contains a fully-fitted kitchen furnished with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • Is the villa pet-friendly?
      Yes, pets are usually allowed at the villa, but it's always best to call ahead to make sure.
    • Is there a hot tub in Dom Atelje Villa?
      Yes, Dom Atelje Villa has a spa tub.
    • What are the must-see attractions during the stay at Dom Atelje Villa?
      Guests may visit the High-end Galerija Emporium Department Store, conveniently placed nearly a 10-minute ride from Dom Atelje Villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Brnik
    27 km

    Train stations

    Ljubljana Railway Station
    3.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Dom Atelje Villa Ljubljana

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close